874 Aspen Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Floyd Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Aspen Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $987,171, approximately $311 per square foot. 874 Aspen Dr is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $61,400 | $3,570 | $57,830 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $54,710 | $3,580 | $51,130 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $54,710 | $3,580 | $51,130 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $43,720 | $3,970 | $39,750 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $44,980 | $4,080 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $37,120 | $4,080 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $37,120 | $4,080 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $35,790 | $4,110 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $35,790 | $4,110 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $33,540 | $5,670 | $27,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,540 | $5,670 | $27,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,540 | $4,550 | $28,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map