874 Coldwater Dr Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Coldwater Dr, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $449,543, approximately $238 per square foot. 874 Coldwater Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Nolan Ellis Hunter
Bought by
Ellis Hunter Nolan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,910
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ellis Hunter Nolan and Larson Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,181
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Route 300 Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Hunter Nolan | $24,000 | Hodesblatt Alan | |
| Ellis Hunter Nolan | $24,000 | Hodesblatt Alan | |
| Ellis Hunter Nolan | $298,125 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Hunter Nolan | $293,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Hunter Nolan | $289,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $372,000 | $67,200 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $372,000 | $67,200 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $48,000 | $4,200 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $48,000 | $4,200 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $48,000 | $4,200 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $48,000 | $4,200 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $9 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map