874 Dwight St Unit 876 Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $459,887
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Dwight St Unit 876, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $332,472, approximately $117 per square foot. 874 Dwight St Unit 876 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Sold by
Normand Paul H
Bought by
Davignon Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
10.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davignon Charles J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davignon Charles J | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Davignon Charles J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $138,200 | $36,100 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $118,800 | $34,300 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $118,800 | $34,300 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $116,600 | $34,300 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $103,800 | $32,200 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $99,800 | $32,200 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $90,800 | $28,400 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $88,700 | $28,400 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $88,700 | $28,400 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $84,800 | $26,900 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $84,800 | $26,900 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map