874 Higby Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Higby Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $129,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 874 Higby Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $16,810 | $16,810 | $0 |
| 2024 | $331 | $9,590 | $9,590 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $9,590 | $9,590 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $4,530 | $4,530 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $15,660 | $15,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $178 | $15,660 | $15,660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $14,060 | $14,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $292 | $7,530 | $7,530 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $13,480 | $13,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $52,330 | $13,390 | $38,940 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $52,330 | $13,390 | $38,940 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $49,630 | $10,510 | $39,120 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $46,780 | $7,660 | $39,120 |
| 2012 | $1,876 | $46,780 | $7,660 | $39,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map