874 Huck Rd Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $202,316
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Huck Rd, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $169,829, approximately $95 per square foot. 874 Huck Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Wright Kathy Michelle
Bought by
Wright Christopher Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Bought by
Wright Christopher Steph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Bought by
Pugh Hazel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Bought by
Pugh Roy C and Pugh Hazel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1986
Bought by
Pugh Hazel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Christopher Stephen | -- | Attorney | |
| Wright Christopher Steph | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wright Christopher Steph | $95,000 | -- | |
| Pugh Hazel E | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Hazel E | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Roy C | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Roy C | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Hazel E | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Hazel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,548 | $51,370 | $13,440 | $37,930 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $51,370 | $13,440 | $37,930 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $51,370 | $13,440 | $37,930 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $43,810 | $12,380 | $31,430 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $43,810 | $12,380 | $31,430 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $43,810 | $12,380 | $31,430 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $39,480 | $10,760 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $31,950 | $10,760 | $21,190 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $31,950 | $10,760 | $21,190 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $29,940 | $10,330 | $19,610 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $29,940 | $10,330 | $19,610 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $29,940 | $10,330 | $19,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map