874 King St Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 King St, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $99,705, approximately $88 per square foot. 874 King St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Goal Digital Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $23,430 | $4,740 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $597 | $23,430 | $4,740 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $638 | $23,430 | $4,740 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $558 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $562 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $575 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $637 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $628 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $611 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $679 | $19,510 | $3,720 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $679 | $19,510 | $3,720 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $640 | $19,510 | $3,720 | $15,790 |
| 2012 | $225 | $19,510 | $3,920 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map