874 S 450 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 S 450 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $506,363, approximately $162 per square foot. 874 S 450 E is a home with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Schulte Richard A
Bought by
Schulte Robert and Schulte Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Schulte Robert
Bought by
Schulte Robert G and Schulte Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Robert | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Schulte Robert G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schulte Robert G | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $445,400 | $78,700 | $366,700 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $447,000 | $62,900 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $437,300 | $60,500 | $376,800 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $409,200 | $60,500 | $348,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map