874 S Hoback St Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $932,724
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 S Hoback St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $790,431, approximately $314 per square foot. 874 S Hoback St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Ness James M and Ness Janice F
Bought by
Miller Kirk and Miller Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,447
Outstanding Balance
$48,265
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$742,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kirk | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kirk | $75,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |