874 Salem Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Salem Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $199,262, approximately $122 per square foot. 874 Salem Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Varnis Sciarappa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Schramm Steven E and Schramm Laura M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Droddy Larry A and Droddy Lorie R
Bought by
Sehramm Steven E and Sehramm Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,124
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnis Sciarappa Llc | $75,600 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Sehramm Steven E | $114,900 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sehramm Steven E | $113,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,712 | $55,948 | $8,355 | $47,593 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $45,525 | $9,202 | $36,323 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $45,525 | $9,202 | $36,323 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $45,525 | $9,202 | $36,323 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $36,750 | $7,430 | $29,320 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $36,750 | $7,430 | $29,320 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $36,750 | $7,430 | $29,320 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $34,550 | $7,140 | $27,410 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $34,550 | $7,140 | $27,410 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $34,550 | $7,140 | $27,410 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $35,150 | $7,260 | $27,890 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $35,150 | $7,260 | $27,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map