874 Sunset Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,322 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Sunset Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $106,331, approximately $118 per square foot. 874 Sunset Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $57,547 | $12,730 | $44,817 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $41,584 | $3,713 | $37,871 |
| 2022 | $805 | $31,711 | $3,713 | $27,998 |
| 2021 | $794 | $29,450 | $3,713 | $25,737 |
| 2020 | $727 | $26,508 | $3,094 | $23,414 |
| 2019 | $639 | $24,720 | $2,210 | $22,510 |
| 2018 | $617 | $23,954 | $2,210 | $21,744 |
| 2017 | $589 | $23,698 | $2,210 | $21,488 |
| 2016 | $585 | $23,516 | $2,210 | $21,306 |
| 2015 | $545 | $22,995 | $2,210 | $20,785 |
| 2014 | $545 | $22,486 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map