882 Sunset Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Sunset Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $130,608, approximately $94 per square foot. 882 Sunset Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Chewning Daniel D and Spatrisano Rebecca C
Bought by
D & Pf Investments
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & Pf Investments | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | D & Pf Investments | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $90,559 | $11,220 | $79,339 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $71,903 | $3,273 | $68,630 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $54,210 | $3,273 | $50,937 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $49,260 | $3,273 | $45,987 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $44,915 | $2,946 | $41,969 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $42,252 | $1,870 | $40,382 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $40,939 | $1,870 | $39,069 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $40,404 | $1,870 | $38,534 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $40,691 | $1,870 | $38,821 |
| 2015 | $951 | $40,154 | $1,870 | $38,284 |
| 2014 | $951 | $39,242 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map