NOT LISTED FOR SALE

874 Upper Mountain Rd Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,520 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2014

Last sale price $120,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Primary Education Center Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2014

MUST SEE INSIDE this maintenance free, 4 possible bed rm. home. The family room has cathedral ceilings, a floor to ceiling WB fireplace adorned with authentic river rock. New roof & siding in 2006. The owner just invested $10,000 to waterproof the basement with a transferable lifetime dry basement Guarantee. Sliding doors open onto a covered concrete patio overlooking a large lot that backs up to woods. Update this home in your style and enjoy years of happy living. Owner will replace the heating system with an acceptable offer. Hardwood under blue carpet in bonus room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Thurman

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401235019 Listed on: 10/06/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Thurman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,010

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x200
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-116-005-0001-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,010

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Military Rd. to Upper mountain.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-116-005-0001-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 103X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3010.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2013
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,500
-19.73%
Current Estimated Value
$271,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,392
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,279

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fortino Peter A $120,000 None Available
Smeal Norman $3,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fortino Peter A $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $120,000 -19.7% $79 / Sq Ft
12/14/2013 12/14/13 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2013 10/06/13 For Sale $149,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,883 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2024 $3,883 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2023 $4,390 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2022 $3,858 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2021 $3,817 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2020 $3,315 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2019 $3,042 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2018 $3,151 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2017 $3,042 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2016 $3,028 $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2015 -- $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
2014 -- $86,200 $16,900 $69,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B439921

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-116-005-0001-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.