8740 E 40 S Angola, IN 46703
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8740 E 40 S, Angola, IN 46703 and is currently estimated at $221,465, approximately $180 per square foot. 8740 E 40 S is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Carr
Bought by
Liberty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Carr James W and Carr Renee L
Bought by
Carr Renee L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| Carr Renee L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $122,200 | $22,300 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $830 | $98,500 | $21,700 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $797 | $94,200 | $20,600 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $738 | $87,100 | $18,800 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $763 | $83,700 | $18,800 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $661 | $74,700 | $17,400 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $605 | $64,700 | $17,400 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $621 | $63,000 | $17,400 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $625 | $62,600 | $17,400 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $589 | $58,100 | $17,400 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $152 | $57,600 | $17,400 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $152 | $59,700 | $17,400 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map