9060 E 40 S Angola, IN 46703
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9060 E 40 S, Angola, IN 46703 and is currently estimated at $295,930, approximately $146 per square foot. 9060 E 40 S is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Neidemier Sally M
Bought by
Boyd Katie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Katie | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $210,100 | $75,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $226,800 | $69,100 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $974 | $217,800 | $65,800 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $950 | $205,900 | $59,700 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $977 | $197,300 | $59,600 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $791 | $174,000 | $50,400 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $716 | $153,200 | $50,400 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $551 | $130,900 | $31,300 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $580 | $133,600 | $32,400 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $543 | $126,600 | $33,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $544 | $124,600 | $33,400 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $544 | $124,200 | $31,700 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map