8741 Brady Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 Brady Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $717,667, approximately $680 per square foot. 8741 Brady Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Vergara Richard A
Bought by
Vergara Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1984
Bought by
Vergara Richard Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Vergara Richard Susan | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $157,411 | $44,188 | $113,223 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $154,325 | $43,322 | $111,003 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $151,300 | $42,473 | $108,827 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $148,335 | $41,641 | $106,694 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $145,427 | $40,825 | $104,602 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $143,937 | $40,407 | $103,530 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $141,115 | $39,615 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $138,349 | $38,839 | $99,510 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $135,637 | $38,078 | $97,559 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $132,979 | $37,332 | $95,647 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $130,983 | $36,772 | $94,211 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $128,418 | $36,052 | $92,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map