8741 Cox Rd Indianapolis, IN 46221
West Newton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $295,956
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 Cox Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $269,739, approximately $170 per square foot. 8741 Cox Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Schelske Wesley Allen and Schelske Debra D
Bought by
Schelske Wesley Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,914
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelske Wesley Aaron | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schelske Wesley Aaron | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $221,400 | $28,100 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $226,700 | $28,100 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $203,000 | $28,100 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $179,300 | $28,100 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $156,100 | $28,100 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map