8741 Farley Rd Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $275,730 - $354,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 Farley Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $319,183, approximately $274 per square foot. 8741 Farley Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Pathfinder School, and Navigator School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $119,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $711 | $131,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $122,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $107,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $91,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $85,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $87,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $76,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $76,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $71,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $67,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,499 | $60,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map