8742 Apache Loop Parker, AZ 85344
Estimated Value: $972,019 - $1,164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8742 Apache Loop, Parker, AZ 85344 and is currently estimated at $1,088,505, approximately $618 per square foot. 8742 Apache Loop is a home located in La Paz County with nearby schools including Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,822 | $505,917 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,822 | $481,826 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $437,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $416,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $396,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $388,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $37,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $132,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map