Estimated Value: $608,000 - $659,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8742 S 1595 E, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $639,466, approximately $270 per square foot. 8742 S 1595 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Belanger Armand O and Belanger Carol Ann
Bought by
Jay Ryan and Jay Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,069
Outstanding Balance
$154,093
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Roller Robin R
Bought by
F S Capital
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Belanger Armand and Belanger Carol
Bought by
Belanger Armand O and Belanger Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
F S Capital
Bought by
Belanger Armand and Belanger Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Ryan | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| F S Capital | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs L | |
| Belanger Armand O | -- | -- | |
| Belanger Armand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Ryan | $207,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Belanger Armand O | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $543,300 | $168,200 | $375,100 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $514,000 | $157,200 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $501,500 | $149,400 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $511,700 | $146,500 | $365,200 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $386,500 | $118,900 | $267,600 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $359,400 | $118,900 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $329,200 | $112,100 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $319,400 | $112,100 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $277,100 | $112,100 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $278,100 | $112,100 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $280,400 | $138,800 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $259,600 | $130,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map