8743 21st Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,120,000 - $2,306,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,476
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8743 21st Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $2,217,525, approximately $495 per square foot. 8743 21st Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, Bais Yaakov of Bay Parkway, and St Peter Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Chen Xiang Hong
Bought by
Chen Xiang Hong and Ng Sze Pun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiang Hong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,189 | $144,660 | $15,300 | $129,360 |
| 2025 | $12,099 | $133,380 | $15,300 | $118,080 |
| 2024 | $12,099 | $124,560 | $15,300 | $109,260 |
| 2023 | $11,525 | $152,820 | $15,300 | $137,520 |
| 2022 | $9,351 | $167,460 | $15,300 | $152,160 |
| 2021 | $10,596 | $139,500 | $15,300 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $111,900 | $15,300 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $10,452 | $111,900 | $15,300 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $9,581 | $48,458 | $6,903 | $41,555 |
| 2017 | $9,020 | $45,716 | $8,648 | $37,068 |
| 2016 | $8,312 | $43,130 | $9,242 | $33,888 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $43,130 | $12,025 | $31,105 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $42,804 | $12,077 | $30,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map