8744 Setter Ln Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,765 - $332,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8744 Setter Ln, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $319,691, approximately $147 per square foot. 8744 Setter Ln is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $13,918 | $2,500 | $11,418 |
| 2024 | $876 | $13,918 | $2,500 | $11,418 |
| 2023 | $876 | $13,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $13,918 | $2,500 | $11,418 |
| 2021 | $876 | $13,918 | $2,500 | $11,418 |
| 2020 | $876 | $13,918 | $2,500 | $11,418 |
| 2019 | $876 | $13,918 | $2,500 | $11,418 |
| 2017 | $839 | $24,724 | $13,612 | $11,112 |
| 2016 | $839 | $13,612 | $2,500 | $11,112 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $24,724 | $13,612 | $11,112 |
| 2014 | $839 | $13,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $13,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map