87465 Edsen Ct Unit 81 Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $446,171 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87465 Edsen Ct Unit 81, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $461,043, approximately $216 per square foot. 87465 Edsen Ct Unit 81 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Allison Joanne Embree
Bought by
Li Allison Joanne Gwynn Embree and Joanne Gwynn Embree Allison Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Embree Allison Tracy Scott and Embree Allison Joanne
Bought by
Embree Allison Tracy Scott and Embree Allison Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Embree Allison Tracy Scott and Embree Allison Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Allison Joanne Gwynn Embree | -- | -- | |
| Allison Joanne Embree | -- | -- | |
| Embree Allison Tracy Scott | -- | -- | |
| Embree Allison Tracy Scott | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $10,834 | $2,113 | $8,721 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $9,421 | $1,455 | $7,966 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $9,421 | $1,455 | $7,966 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $9,421 | $1,455 | $7,966 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $9,421 | $1,455 | $7,966 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $8,192 | $1,600 | $6,592 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $8,192 | $1,600 | $6,592 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $8,168 | $1,600 | $6,568 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map