Estimated Value: $82,298 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8747 Burt Rd, Capac, MI 48014 and is currently estimated at $170,325, approximately $170 per square foot. 8747 Burt Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Borland Elementary School, and Imlay City Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $219 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $209 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $531 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $537 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $525 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $26,800 | $26,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map