8748 E Kettle Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,193,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,763
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8748 E Kettle Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,100,423, approximately $292 per square foot. 8748 E Kettle Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Meredith Lynn and Mitchell Ian Ray
Bought by
Hamilton Will and Knight Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,850
Outstanding Balance
$525,950
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Meredith Lynn Mitchell Trust
Bought by
Mitchell Meredith Lynn and Mitchell Ian Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Ian Ray and Mitchell Meredith Lynn
Bought by
Ian Ray Mitchell Trust and Meredith Lynn Mitchell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Charles W and Fischer Lynn Bolton
Bought by
Mitchell Ian Ray and Mitchell Meredith Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1989