8748 Honeycomb Path Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8748 Honeycomb Path, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $395,653, approximately $171 per square foot. 8748 Honeycomb Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Summerset Homes Llc
Bought by
Luithly Chris and Luithly Serena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1998
Sold by
Mufale Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Summerset Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luithly Chris | $120,319 | -- | |
| Summerset Homes Llc | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $205,000 | $21,600 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $8,145 | $205,000 | $21,600 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $8,096 | $205,000 | $21,600 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $205,000 | $21,600 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $8,148 | $205,000 | $21,600 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $205,000 | $21,600 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $205,000 | $21,600 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $200,000 | $21,600 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $200,000 | $21,600 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $200,000 | $21,600 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $21,600 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $21,600 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map