8749 E Herndon Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $755,301 - $885,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8749 E Herndon Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $818,075, approximately $374 per square foot. 8749 E Herndon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Harry F and Jackson Olive M
Bought by
Jackson Harry F and Jackson Olive M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Blalock Rick
Bought by
Jackson Harry F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Davids Rhonda R and Massey Suellen
Bought by
Jackson Harry F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Jan and Jackson Robert A
Bought by
Jackson Harry F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Harry F | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Jackson Harry F | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Jackson Harry F | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Harry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $294,848 | $54,150 | $240,698 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $283,401 | $52,049 | $231,352 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $277,845 | $51,029 | $226,816 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $272,398 | $50,029 | $222,369 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $269,606 | $49,517 | $220,089 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $264,321 | $48,547 | $215,774 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $259,140 | $47,596 | $211,544 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $254,060 | $46,663 | $207,397 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $249,080 | $45,749 | $203,331 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $245,339 | $45,062 | $200,277 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $240,534 | $44,180 | $196,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map