8749 Madrid Cir Naples, FL 34104
Sapphire Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,653 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8749 Madrid Cir, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $456,913, approximately $338 per square foot. 8749 Madrid Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Mike Davis Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Ccc Fronterra Llc
Bought by
Wojtasiewicz Wojciech
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtasiewicz Wojciech | $291,547 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $258,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $251,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $243,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $236,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $229,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $226,691 | $31,920 | $194,771 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $242,436 | $55,062 | $187,374 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map