875 70th St SW Danvers, MN 56231
Estimated Value: $331,848 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 70th St SW, Danvers, MN 56231 and is currently estimated at $377,949, approximately $198 per square foot. 875 70th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $339,200 | $29,400 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $298,500 | $29,400 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $296,400 | $29,400 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $238,700 | $22,400 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $197,900 | $22,400 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $197,900 | $22,400 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $192,900 | $17,400 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map