875 9th Ave S Unit 202 Naples, FL 34102
Downtown Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,846,000 - $4,123,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,791
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 9th Ave S Unit 202, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $3,428,531, approximately $904 per square foot. 875 9th Ave S Unit 202 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Old Naples 9Th Llc
Bought by
Best Meridian Inetrnational Ins Co Spc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Meridian Inetrnational Ins Co Spc | $7,480,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,103 | $3,082,920 | -- | $3,082,920 |
| 2024 | $27,467 | $3,082,920 | -- | $3,082,920 |
| 2023 | $27,467 | $2,968,200 | $0 | $2,968,200 |
| 2022 | $24,597 | $2,188,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,419 | $1,989,840 | $0 | $1,989,840 |
| 2020 | $19,280 | $1,899,240 | $0 | $1,899,240 |