NOT LISTED FOR SALE

875 S Marlin Cir Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $255,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Rare Gem in the Desirable 55+ Live Oak Community! No land lease fee!! Don’t miss this beautifully spacious single-level home located in one of the area's most sought-after communities. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and three separate living areas, there’s room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The generously sized kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry and flows into a dedicated dining room—ideal for family gatherings or hosting guests. A bonus room, currently used for storage, offers great flexibility and could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, craft space, or home office. Additional features include: Attached storage shed, One-car garage and a carport and a Fully fenced backyard for added privacy and peace of mind. Multiple outdoor spaces including a back patio, front porch, and side porch—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. This home offers the comfort of single-story living with plenty of functional space and a welcoming community atmosphere. Come see it today—it won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucy Schneider

S.H. June & Associates, LLC License #105185 Listed on: 07/30/2025

S.H. June & Associates, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Duncan Wellons

Fitzgerald Realty Inc License #59482

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include electric common, pool service, recreation facilities, legal and accounting
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 1987
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Carpeting, Laminate
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 100
  • HOA Management Company: www.liveoakscommunity.org
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 07/30/2025
  • Style: Double Wide
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 1-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1890
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Live Oak
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Handicap Access, Fireplace
  • Other Rooms: Recreation Room, 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Work Island, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pantry
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Formal, Area
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1890
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Front Porch, Fencing, Outside Storage Attached, Handicap Access
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Manufactured With Land

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Pool Service, Recreation Facilities, Legal And Accounting

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Adult Community (55+)
  • Zoning: RES

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waccamaw Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Waccamaw High School
  • Middle School: Carvers Bay Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $255,000 -7.2% $135 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $145 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $279,900 -2.6% $148 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $287,500 -0.9% $152 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Price Changed $290,000 -1.7% $153 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $295,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2518571

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.