875 Sunrise Rd Cotopaxi, CO 81223
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
35.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Sunrise Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 875 Sunrise Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $41,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $40,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $32,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $29,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $30,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $26,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $26,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $988 | $23,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $23,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $713 | $17,209 | $212 | $16,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map