Seller's Agent in 2025
Alisa Burnham
Keller Williams Community Part
(937) 344-3191
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,428 - $215,000
Just what you had hoped you would find! Well maintained and conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, the YMCA, and US35, this charming brick ranch is move-in ready. So many great updates include all brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances, sink and disposal, new water heater 2023, new roof 2021, updated bathroom and kitchen with tile backsplash and granite transformation 2021, newer flooring throughout 2021 and 2025, new garage door 2020 and opener 2018, HVAC replaced in 2019. Vinyl replacement windows. All ceiling fans are brand new.Huge shade trees, large and fully fenced yard with back privacy, firepit, tool shed, covered patio, and concrete driveway make this gem extra special. Washer and dryer convey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Community Part Brokerage Phone: (937) 530-4904 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jodi Brown
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2007000683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosinski Erica | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Paris R | -- | -- | |
| Young Tracy L | $53,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $44,860 | $11,690 | $33,170 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $44,860 | $11,690 | $33,170 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $44,860 | $11,690 | $33,170 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $31,580 | $6,880 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $31,580 | $6,880 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $31,580 | $6,880 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $25,650 | $6,630 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $25,650 | $6,630 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $25,650 | $6,630 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $23,000 | $6,630 | $16,370 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $23,000 | $6,630 | $16,370 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $23,000 | $6,630 | $16,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alisa Burnham
Keller Williams Community Part
(937) 344-3191
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jodi Brown
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 937128
APN: M40-0001-0028-0-0067-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.