Estimated Value: $211,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Tomahawk Trail, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $217,001, approximately $190 per square foot. 894 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Young Shelby J and Anderson Jodi
Bought by
Mcgee John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,383
Outstanding Balance
$77,063
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Young Shelby J and Pickett Shelby J
Bought by
Young James A and Young Shelby J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee John P | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Young James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee John P | $117,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $61,430 | $12,290 | $49,140 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $61,430 | $12,290 | $49,140 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $61,430 | $12,290 | $49,140 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $43,890 | $7,230 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $43,630 | $7,230 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $43,630 | $7,230 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $35,780 | $6,850 | $28,930 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $35,780 | $6,850 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $35,780 | $6,850 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $31,890 | $6,850 | $25,040 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $31,890 | $6,850 | $25,040 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $31,890 | $6,850 | $25,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map