Estimated Value: $411,000 - $564,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Westbrook Dr, Plain, WI 53577 and is currently estimated at $513,453, approximately $150 per square foot. 875 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including River Valley High School and St. Luke Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,206 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $77 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $7,178 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $6,491 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $6,576 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2015 | $6,560 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $301,700 | $42,600 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map