Estimated Value: $282,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Westbrook Dr, Plain, WI 53577 and is currently estimated at $364,006. 895 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including River Valley High School and St. Luke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Tafs Marion C and Tafs Deborah R
Bought by
Price Matthew and Price Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,958
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,048
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Matthew | $222,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Matthew | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $53 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $210,200 | $43,400 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map