8750 E Waterloo Rd Arcadia, OK 73007
East Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,792/month
About This Lot
Discover an incredibly convenient 4.84-acre property on E Waterloo Road, just east of Douglas Blvd, in the highly sought-after Edmond Public Schools district. This prime parcel offers paved Waterloo Road frontage and is being sold for land value only, presenting a rare opportunity for buyers looking to build their dream home or develop the site while benefiting from the existing small house on the property. The sale is contingent upon final probate approval, which is currently agreed to and in process.
Located in one of Edmond’s most desirable areas, the property combines exceptional accessibility with peaceful acreage living. Just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and all the amenities Edmond and Oklahoma City have to offer, this location delivers true convenience without sacrificing space. The paved frontage on E Waterloo Road provides easy access and excellent visibility, making it ideal for those seeking a build-ready site with immediate road access. Water well, electric and septic already on site.
Whether you envision a custom luxury home, a family estate, or a private retreat, the 4.84 acres give you plenty of room to create exactly what you desire. The existing small house can serve as a temporary residence during construction, rental income, or simply remain as an additional feature on the land.
Don’t miss your chance to own this conveniently located acreage in one of the most desirable school districts in the metro area.
Contact the Oklahoma LandMark Team today to schedule a private tour and secure this unique piece of Edmond real estate before it’s gone.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $756
Lot Details
- 4.84 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 263012140
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $9,185 | $3,208 | $5,977 |
| 2023 | $749 | $9,184 | $3,394 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $828 | $8,916 | $3,760 | $5,156 |
| 2021 | $797 | $8,657 | $4,292 | $4,365 |
| 2020 | $781 | $8,405 | $4,293 | $4,112 |
| 2019 | $758 | $8,161 | $3,100 | $5,061 |
| 2018 | $738 | $7,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $7,692 | $3,077 | $4,615 |
| 2016 | $685 | $7,468 | $2,970 | $4,498 |
| 2015 | $661 | $7,251 | $3,025 | $4,226 |
| 2014 | $638 | $7,039 | $3,035 | $4,004 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $323,900 | -6.1% | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1221279
APN: 263012140
- 14624 S Waterloo Valley Dr
- 3630 Riverwood Ln
- 6005 Lindberg Ln
- 24534 N Post Rd
- 3630 Woodridge Trail
- 3409 Stone Hill Dr
- 13574 Arrowhead Dr
- 9001 Stark St
- 9009 Stark St
- 9017 Stark St
- 9008 Grey Joy Rd
- 5333 Lannister Ln
- 7941 E Sorghum Mill Rd
- 8916 Grey Joy Rd
- 8924 Grey Joy Rd
- 5332 Braavos Way
- 9000 Grey Joy Rd
- 5324 Braavos Way
- 5316 Braavos Way
- 5216 Braavos Way
- 5103 Forum Cir
- 8401 Hazelwood Way
- 3701 E Waterloo Rd
- 2401 El Cajon St
- 6133 Frankie Lynn Ln
- 3100 N Sooner Rd
- 7354 Waterloo Wood Rd
- 509 N Main St
- 3116 Beacon Hill St
- 2001 Marsala Dr
- 2817 Asheforde Oaks Blvd
- 2308 Paraiso Way
- 4012 Nora Dr
- 5732 Lantana Ln
- 5716 Lantana Ln
- 205 Berkshire Dr
- 1409 E Covell Rd
- 1925 Bunting Ct
- 1308 Lemon Ranch Rd
- 2208 Brookhaven Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.