8750 E Wiley Way Unit 12 Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8750 E Wiley Way Unit 12, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,072,656, approximately $590 per square foot. 8750 E Wiley Way Unit 12 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Printup Eric R and Printup Anita L
Bought by
Printup Eric R and Printup Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,415
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$960,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Printup Eric R and Herrera Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,650
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printup Eric R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Printup Eric R | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Printup Eric R | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Printup Eric R | $227,650 | |
| Closed | Printup Eric R | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $438,029 | $149,665 | $288,364 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $429,441 | $146,731 | $282,710 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $421,021 | $143,854 | $277,167 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $412,766 | $141,033 | $271,733 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $404,673 | $138,268 | $266,405 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $400,524 | $136,850 | $263,674 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $392,671 | $134,167 | $258,504 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $384,972 | $131,536 | $253,436 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $377,424 | $128,957 | $248,467 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $370,024 | $126,428 | $243,596 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $364,466 | $124,529 | $239,937 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $357,327 | $122,090 | $235,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map