$1,050,000
$150K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,218/month

Total Views 8,472
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,711 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Wolf Appliances
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Mountain View
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Seller concessions toward rate buydown or closing costs available. Single-level luxury living in the gated community of Madrid in north Mesa. This beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 4 baths, 12-ft ceilings, a separate living area, and an open split floor plan. The chef's kitchen features a Dacor 6-burner gas range/oven, Wolf hood, Sub-Zero refrigerator, built-in microwave, wine cooler, granite countertops, walk-in pantry, & under-cabinet lighting. The primary suite includes plantation shutters, backyard access, dual vanities, soaking tub, glass-block shower, & a custom closet. Resort-style backyard with extended patio, firepit, built-in BBQ, and a heated pool & spa with views. House exterior painted in Feb 2025. New roof in 2023! 29 feet usable space behind poo

Listing Agent

Gordon Baker

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #SA536186000 Listed on: 01/02/2026

RE/MAX Alliance Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,494

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 19,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Misting System
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,711 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 125
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-31-259

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • 360 Community Mgt. Association, Phone Number (602) 863-3600
  • Built by Schuler Homes of America
  • Madrid Various Lots Various Tracts Replat Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,494

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hawes Rd. & McDowell Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 153.67
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: MADRID VARIOUS LOTS VARIOUS TRACTS REPLAT
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 282.94
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Hard/Low Nap Floors
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3711.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Misting System, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 461.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: 360 Community Mgt.
  • Phone: 602-863-3600
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 461.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19379.0
  • Parcel #: 219-31-259

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Schuler Homes of America

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5494.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.0
  • Tax Lot: 125
  • Tax Map Number: 31.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,494 $61,765 -- --
2024 $5,512 $58,824 -- --
2023 $5,512 $71,070 $14,210 $56,860
2022 $5,386 $56,710 $11,340 $45,370
2021 $5,459 $54,060 $10,810 $43,250
2020 $5,380 $50,470 $10,090 $40,380
2019 $4,987 $46,530 $9,300 $37,230
2018 $4,763 $45,500 $9,100 $36,400
2017 $4,602 $47,720 $9,540 $38,180
2016 $4,506 $48,470 $9,690 $38,780
2015 $4,199 $46,260 $9,250 $37,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,050,000 -8.7% $283 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.2% $310 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $1,200,000 +87.5% $323 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Sold $640,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $640,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $640,000 Premier Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $401,000 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $473,130 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $560,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Corporate Deed $502,665 Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $320,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $532,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $410,932 New Conventional
Closed $77,050 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6958294

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-31-259

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.