8754 Old Marsh Way Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,076 - $446,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8754 Old Marsh Way, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $414,019, approximately $139 per square foot. 8754 Old Marsh Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Sternberg Roberts Lawrence W and Sternberg Roberts Carolyn P
Bought by
Arant Bernard B and Arant Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,455
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$355,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Camerio Michael L and Camerio Dana O
Bought by
Roberts Lawrence W and Sternberg Carolyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arant Bernard B | $240,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Lawrence W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arant Bernard B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $35,800 | $4,000 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $34,830 | $4,000 | $30,830 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $32,450 | $4,500 | $27,950 |
| 2022 | $862 | $29,240 | $4,500 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $758 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $718 | $24,420 | $4,500 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $704 | $23,950 | $4,500 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $866 | $23,720 | $4,500 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $693 | $47,200 | $9,000 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $736 | $25,040 | $4,500 | $20,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,880 | $4,500 | $22,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map