8755 SW Parkview Loop Beaverton, OR 97008
Greenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8755 SW Parkview Loop, Beaverton, OR 97008 and is currently estimated at $614,287, approximately $346 per square foot. 8755 SW Parkview Loop is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Conestoga Middle School, and Southridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Hiatt Karen R and Hiatt Rex L
Bought by
Abeyta Joseph and Abeyta Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Cearley Mike D and Cearley Nadine
Bought by
Hiatt Karen R and Hiatt Rex L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,131
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$566,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Bell J Michael and Bell Linda M
Bought by
Cearley Mike D and Cearley Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Mccoy Development Company
Bought by
Bell J Michael and Bell Linda M