8756 215th St Randall, MN 56475
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $1,289,966
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8756 215th St, Randall, MN 56475 and is currently estimated at $776,983, approximately $490 per square foot. 8756 215th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Little Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Justin Gerard and Justin Gary R
Bought by
Justin Brian and Justin Natasha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Brian | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $1,224,200 | $619,600 | $604,600 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $1,111,000 | $516,900 | $594,100 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $1,113,800 | $482,400 | $631,400 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $907,300 | $381,900 | $525,400 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $840,600 | $391,200 | $449,400 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $2,161,500 | $1,177,200 | $984,300 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $732,400 | $392,400 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $636,000 | $383,100 | $252,900 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $614,600 | $383,100 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map