Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Treat
Century 21 Masters
(888) 862-1194
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $953,000
Welcome to 8756 Rumson Drive — a beautifully updated single-story pool home set on a spacious corner lot in one of Santee’s most desirable neighborhoods. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a seamless blend of modern and contemporary design with just the right touch of charm. Inside, you'll find a light-filled, thoughtfully renovated layout featuring updated flooring, stylish lighting, and an inviting kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a striking brick accent wall. The living area is anchored by a cozy brick fireplace, adding warmth and character to the heart of the home. Both full bathrooms have been refreshed with designer tile and sleek fixtures, delivering a clean, updated feel throughout. Step outside to a backyard built for entertaining, complete with a sparkling pool, custom tile flooring, and low-maintenance landscaping — the perfect setting for year-round enjoyment. Additional features include a generously sized exterior laundry room and a utility closet offering ample storage. With two separate driveways, there’s plenty of space for guests, recreational vehicles, or extra parking. Located just steps from Santee Lakes, Santee Golf Course, parks, trails, shopping, and top-rated schools — and with no HOA and low taxes — this turnkey home delivers the ideal Southern California lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to make 8756 Rumson Drive your next address.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 714-350-7978 License #01979143 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covner Micah Issac | $912,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Daugherty Brett W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Daugherty Brett | $430,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covner Micah Issac | $622,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Brett W | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Brett | $264,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $912,000 | +1.3% | $569 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $899,900 | -5.3% | $561 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $949,900 | -- | $592 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $51,920 | $16,369 | $35,551 |
| 2024 | $764 | $50,903 | $16,049 | $34,854 |
| 2023 | $740 | $49,906 | $15,735 | $34,171 |
| 2022 | $730 | $48,928 | $15,427 | $33,501 |
| 2021 | $719 | $47,970 | $15,125 | $32,845 |
| 2020 | $711 | $47,479 | $14,970 | $32,509 |
| 2019 | $689 | $46,549 | $14,677 | $31,872 |
| 2018 | $676 | $45,638 | $14,390 | $31,248 |
| 2017 | $666 | $44,744 | $14,108 | $30,636 |
| 2016 | $647 | $43,868 | $13,832 | $30,036 |
| 2015 | $639 | $43,210 | $13,625 | $29,585 |
| 2014 | $629 | $42,365 | $13,359 | $29,006 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Treat
Century 21 Masters
(888) 862-1194
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marc Duggan
Marc R. Duggan, Broker
(619) 846-2373
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25159082
APN: 383-211-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.