8757 Iris St Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8757 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $691,604, approximately $329 per square foot. 8757 Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $39,087 | $12,640 | $26,447 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $39,842 | $14,378 | $25,464 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $39,842 | $14,378 | $25,464 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $31,954 | $9,668 | $22,286 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $32,874 | $9,946 | $22,928 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $29,954 | $10,145 | $19,809 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $29,954 | $10,145 | $19,809 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $25,866 | $7,102 | $18,764 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $25,866 | $7,102 | $18,764 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $24,792 | $6,794 | $17,998 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $24,792 | $6,794 | $17,998 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $20,569 | $6,408 | $14,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map