$469,900
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price

8758 Dry Creek Loop Unit 43B Anchorage, AK 99502

Sand Lake Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
2022 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$277 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to Sonoma Glen Built in 2022 the -''Kenwood I'' plan is better than new move in ready home with amazing upgrades throughout including HE Furnace & On-Demand HWH, 5* Energy Rating. Open floor plan with 9' ceilings and an upgraded lighting package. The kitchen has a gas range w/hood, under cabinet lighting, free standing island, and a large pantry. Fully fenced yard with a deck for grilling. Located in newer Subdivision with lots of greenbelts, double sidewalks and tree lined streets. Wonderful neighborhood for an evening walk, close to private trails, sitting areas, a fishing pond and a children's park just minutes from the airport. Minutes from Kincaid Park, the Coastal trail and the airport!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Ingrim

Real Broker Alaska License #19236 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Wolf Real Estate

Herrington and Company, LLC License #500000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

HOA Fees

  • $368 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home
  • Property Attached
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Kincaid Elementary School
  • Mears Middle School
  • Dimond High School

Additional Features

  • Property Views

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, trash, sewer, water
  • Sonoma Glen Association, Phone Number (907) 308-9212
  • Built by The Petersen Group, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$368 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Directions: West on Dimond Blvd., North onto Westpark Dr. 1st Right onto Dry Creek Loop
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1694

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Yard
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: The Petersen Group, Inc.
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame - 2x6
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 368
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sonoma Glen
  • Phone: 907-308-9212

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kincaid
  • High School: Dimond
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mears

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1A - Single Family Residential

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$472,500
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
207.99%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,171

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $469,900 -0.6% $277 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $472,500 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $472,500 -0.5% $279 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $475,000 +17.6% $280 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Price Changed $404,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
12/28/2022 12/28/22 For Sale $404,000 +1.0% $241 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $399,900 +2.6% $239 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $389,900 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,196 $489,400 -- $489,400
2024 $7,196 $445,700 $0 $445,700
2023 -- $428,500 -- $428,500
2022 -- $428,500 -- $428,500

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-1267

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01129156057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.