The Royal Capitol Plaza 876 Curtis St Unit 2802 Honolulu, HI 96813
Downtown Honolulu NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $642,000
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Curtis St Unit 2802, Honolulu, HI 96813 and is currently estimated at $528,720, approximately $841 per square foot. 876 Curtis St Unit 2802 is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Royal Elementary School, Princess Ruth Ke'elikolani Middle School, and President William McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goto Michael Kunio | -- | None Available | |
| Goto Michael Kunio | -- | None Available | |
| Goto Michael Kunio | $380,000 | Itc | |
| Ouye Nakama Gwen Naomi | $307,000 | -- | |
| Harada Joyce Kiyoko | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ouye Nakama Gwen Naomi | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Harada Joyce Kiyoko | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Ouye Nakama Gwen Naomi | $25,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $517,000 | $43,600 | $473,400 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $532,900 | $41,700 | $491,200 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $526,300 | $41,700 | $484,600 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $489,600 | $40,500 | $449,100 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $451,200 | $38,600 | $412,600 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $477,100 | $37,900 | $439,200 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $486,000 | $37,900 | $448,100 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $447,900 | $42,500 | $405,400 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $439,200 | $39,600 | $399,600 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $421,500 | $35,900 | $385,600 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $412,100 | $30,000 | $382,100 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $392,000 | $26,400 | $365,600 |
About The Royal Capitol Plaza
Map
- 876 Curtis St Unit 605
- 876 Curtis St Unit 603
- 876 Curtis St Unit 2107
- 801 South St Unit 4029
- 801 South St Unit 1723
- 801 South St Unit 3002
- 801 South St Unit 722
- 801 South St Unit 3129
- 801 South St Unit 2002
- 801 South St Unit 405
- 725 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 617
- 725 Kapiolani Blvd Unit 1403
- 600 Queen St Unit 4302
- 600 Queen St Unit 2703
- 803 Waimanu St Unit 512
- 803 Waimanu St Unit 609
- 803 Waimanu St Unit 616
- 803 Waimanu St Unit 702
- 615 Keawe St Unit 2005
- 615 Keawe St Unit 2408
- 876 Curtis St Unit 1505
- 876 Curtis St Unit 1506
- 876 Curtis St Unit 3107
- 876 Curtis St Unit 2801
- 876 Curtis St Unit 1604
- 876 Curtis St Unit 2607
- 876 Curtis St Unit 3209
- 876 Curtis St Unit 1704
- 876 Curtis St Unit 2601
- 876 Curtis St Unit 3604
- 876 Curtis St Unit 3808
- 876 Curtis St Unit 3602
- 876 Curtis St Unit 2703
- 876 Curtis St Unit 2306
- 876 Curtis St Unit 3001
- 876 Curtis St Unit 3503
- 876 Curtis St Unit 2605
- 876 Curtis St Unit 1401
- 876 Curtis St Unit 1407
- 876 Curtis St Unit 1201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.