876 Hamlin Center Rd Hamlin, NY 14464
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $325,716
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Hamlin Center Rd, Hamlin, NY 14464 and is currently estimated at $308,679, approximately $141 per square foot. 876 Hamlin Center Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Mark
Bought by
Coyle Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Rath Patrick and Rath Kathleen
Bought by
Swanson Mark W and Swanson Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Ronald | $150,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Mark W | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coyle Ronald | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $283,400 | $29,700 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $283,400 | $29,700 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $13,500 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map