876 Main St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $962,444 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Main St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,085,361, approximately $604 per square foot. 876 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William Gould Vinal, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1985
Bought by
Gaynor Margaret L and Johnson Alan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Margaret L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaynor Margaret L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gaynor Margaret L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gaynor Margaret L | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Gaynor Margaret L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,567 | $961,500 | $406,900 | $554,600 |
| 2024 | $12,111 | $899,800 | $383,700 | $516,100 |
| 2023 | $11,198 | $732,400 | $281,700 | $450,700 |
| 2022 | $11,016 | $662,800 | $256,700 | $406,100 |
| 2021 | $10,322 | $609,300 | $270,200 | $339,100 |
| 2020 | $10,031 | $603,200 | $275,200 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $10,644 | $649,000 | $265,300 | $383,700 |
| 2018 | $10,018 | $613,100 | $254,300 | $358,800 |
| 2017 | $8,804 | $535,200 | $242,800 | $292,400 |
| 2016 | $8,831 | $535,200 | $242,800 | $292,400 |
| 2015 | $8,742 | $529,800 | $232,400 | $297,400 |
| 2014 | $8,524 | $520,700 | $244,800 | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map