876 N Olive Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 N Olive Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $307,681, approximately $349 per square foot. 876 N Olive Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $60,753 | $49,045 | $11,708 |
| 2024 | $644 | $59,563 | $48,084 | $11,479 |
| 2023 | $643 | $58,396 | $47,142 | $11,254 |
| 2022 | $635 | $57,252 | $46,218 | $11,034 |
| 2021 | $626 | $56,130 | $45,312 | $10,818 |
| 2020 | $621 | $55,556 | $44,848 | $10,708 |
| 2019 | $611 | $54,468 | $43,969 | $10,499 |
| 2018 | $610 | $53,401 | $43,107 | $10,294 |
| 2017 | $596 | $52,355 | $42,262 | $10,093 |
| 2016 | $557 | $51,330 | $41,434 | $9,896 |
| 2015 | $551 | $50,560 | $40,812 | $9,748 |
| 2014 | $546 | $49,571 | $40,013 | $9,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map