876 Oak Arbor Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,628 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Oak Arbor Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $337,157, approximately $249 per square foot. 876 Oak Arbor Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Harrington Catherine
Bought by
Harrington Catherine and Harrington Stacey Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
River City Homes & Development Corp
Bought by
Harrington Catherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrington Catherine S | $199,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrington Catherine S | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,651 | $207,843 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,130 | $202,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $196,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $190,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $179,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $173,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $164,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $164,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $160,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $146,075 | $43,000 | $103,075 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $142,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $131,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $121,773 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map