876 Orange Rd Warwick, MA 01378
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Orange Rd, Warwick, MA 01378 and is currently estimated at $435,829, approximately $181 per square foot. 876 Orange Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Lori A
Bought by
Lambert David J and Lambert Ann-Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,998
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Eastland Partners Inc
Bought by
Lambert David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
9.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert David J | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Lori A | -- | -- | |
| Lambert David J | $30,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Lori A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lambert David J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert David J | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert David J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert David J | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert David J | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,064 | $397,300 | $35,800 | $361,500 |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $402,600 | $35,800 | $366,800 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $283,100 | $35,800 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $260,300 | $37,300 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $238,000 | $33,600 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $242,400 | $33,800 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $237,400 | $33,800 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $237,400 | $33,800 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $237,400 | $33,800 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $237,400 | $33,800 | $203,600 |
| 2015 | $5,002 | $251,100 | $39,700 | $211,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map